Difference between revisions of "Cable"
From OpenPLi Wiki
Rick Hunter (talk | contribs) |
Rick Hunter (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | * [https://mediawiki.openpli.org/index.php/Cable:Telenet Telenet] || | + | | * [https://mediawiki.openpli.org/index.php/Cable:Telenet Telenet] || English information |
|- | |- | ||
| * [https://mediawiki.openpli.org/index.php/Cable:Numéricable Numéricable] || French information | | * [https://mediawiki.openpli.org/index.php/Cable:Numéricable Numéricable] || French information | ||
Revision as of 22:32, 5 May 2017
Looking for network ID's, Symbolrates and frequency's to scan your cable channels..? Here you can find the information of our cable provider.
The Netherlands
| * Caiway | Dutch information |
| * Delta | Dutch information |
| * Glashartmedia | Dutch information |
| * SKV Veendam | Dutch information |
| * Ziggo | Dutch information |
Belgium
| * Telenet | English information |
| * Numéricable | French information |
United Kingdom
| * Virgin Cable | English information |
Germany