Difference between revisions of "Offline decoding"
From OpenPLi Wiki
Rick Hunter (talk | contribs) |
Rick Hunter (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| || ET-11000 | | || ET-11000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Golden Interstar | Speed LX class S2/C | + | | Golden Interstar || Speed LX class S2/C |
|- | |- | ||
| Maxdigital || XP 1000 || yes || dunno | | Maxdigital || XP 1000 || yes || dunno | ||
Revision as of 22:25, 10 June 2017
We are looking for people owning a CI module, and people using a softcam with a local smartcard (should be everyone!) to test the offline decoding capability of all OpenPLi supported hardware.
To test, do the following:
- Stop the softcam, and remove all CI modules from the box
- Make a short test recording from an encoded channel that uses a smartcard, using a timer, with Recording type "don't descramble, record ECM"
- When done, do the same, but then from an encoded channel that uses the CI module
- In case you have a smartcard that works in both a CI and with a softcam, one recording is enough.
Now play back the recording(s), to make sure your screen stays black.
- Start your softcam again, make sure the smartcard is operational, and play the first recording back again.
- If you now have an image, your box supports offline decoding via the softcam.
- Stop the softcam again, insert the CI module with the smartcard, and play back the second recording.
- If you now have an image, your box supports offline decoding via de CI.
Source: https://forums.openpli.org/topic/51311-help-needed-offline-decoding/#entry720296
| Receiver | Softcam | CI | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dreambox | 500 HD | ||
| 7020 HD | |||
| 800 SE | |||
| 8000 | |||
| Edison | Os mega | yes | dunnno |
| OS Mini | |||
| OS Mini + | |||
| Formuler | F1 | yes | dunno |
| F3 | yes | dunno | |
| F4 | yes | dunno | |
| F4 Turbo | yes | dunno | |
| GI | ET 7000-Mini | ||
| ET-11000 | |||
| Golden Interstar | Speed LX class S2/C | ||
| Maxdigital | XP 1000 | yes | dunno |
| Miraclebox | Premium micro | no | dunno |
| Premium twin+ | no | no | |
| Premium Micro v2 | no | no | |
| Mutant | hd11 | yes | dunno |
| hd51 | yes | no | |
| hd500c | yes | dunno | |
| hd530c | yes | dunno | |
| hd1100 | yes | dunno | |
| hd1200 | yes | dunno | |
| hd1265 | yes | dunno | |
| hd1500 | yes | dunno | |
| hd2400 | yes | no | |
| SAB | Alpha Triple HD | ||
| Spycat | Spycat | ||
| Spycat Mini | |||
| Spycat Mini Plus | |||
| Vimastec | vs 1000 | ||
| VS 1500 | yes | dunnno | |
| VU+ | duo | no | no |
| Duo 2 | no | no | |
| Solo | no | no | |
| Solo 2 | no | no | |
| Solo SE | no | no | |
| Solo 4K | no | no | |
| Ultimo | no | no | |
| Ultimo 4K | no | no | |
| Uno | no | no | |
| Uno 4K | no | no | |
| Zero | no | no | |
| Zero 4K | no | no | |
| Xsarius | Fusion HD SE | No | dunno |
| Fusionhd | yes | dunno | |
| Fusionhd SE | yes | dunno | |
| Purehd | yes | dunno | |
| Revo 4K | yes | dunno | |
| Galaxy 4K | yes | dunno | |
| Wetek | Play | ||
| Xtrend | et4x00 | yes | dunno |
| et5x00 | yes | dunno | |
| et6x00 | yes | dunno | |
| et7x00 | no | dunno | |
| et8000 | yes | dunno | |
| et8500 | no | dunno | |
| et9x00 | yes | no | |
| et9500 | yes | no | |
| et10000 | yes | no | |
| Zgemma | Star H1 | Yes | dunno |
| Star H2 | |||
| Star H.2S | |||
| Star H3 | yes | dunno | |
| Star H3.AC | |||
| Star H4 | yes | dunno | |
| Star H5 | yes | dunno | |
| Star H5 2S | |||
| Star H5.AC | |||
| Star H5 2TC | |||
| Star H7 | yes | dunno | |
| Star H.S | |||
| i55 | yes | dunno | |
| LC | yes | dunno | |
| Star S | |||
| Star 2S |