Difference between revisions of "Offline decoding"
From OpenPLi Wiki
Rick Hunter (talk | contribs) |
Rick Hunter (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|vuuno4k || no|| no | |vuuno4k || no|| no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |formuler1 | + | |formuler1 || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |formuler3 | + | |formuler3 || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |formuler4 | + | |formuler4 || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |formuler4turbo | + | |formuler4turbo || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |hd11 | + | |hd11 || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |hd1200 | + | |hd1200 || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |hd1265 | + | |hd1265 || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |hd1500 | + | |hd1500 || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |hd2400 | + | |hd2400 || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |hd530c | + | |hd530c || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |vuduo2 | + | |vuduo2 || no|| no |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |vuduo | + | |vuduo || no|| no |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |vusolo2 | + | |vusolo2 || no|| no |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |vusolo | + | |vusolo || no|| no |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |vusolose | + | |vusolose || no|| no |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |vuultimo | + | |vuultimo || no|| no |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |vuuno | + | |vuuno || no|| no |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |vuzero | + | |vuzero || no|| no |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |fusionhd | + | |fusionhd || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |fusionhdse | + | |fusionhdse || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |purehd | + | |purehd || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |et10000 | + | |et10000 || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |et5x00 | + | |et5x00 || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |et6x00 | + | |et6x00 || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |et7x00 | + | |et7x00 || no|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |et8000 | + | |et8000 || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |et8500 | + | |et8500 || no|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |et9x00 | + | |et9x00 || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |h3 | + | |h3 || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |h4 | + | |h4 || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |h5 | + | |h5 || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |h7 | + | |h7 || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |i55 | + | |i55 || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |xp1000 | + | |xp1000 || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |et4x00 | + | |et4x00 || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |hd500c | + | |hd500c || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |hd1100 | + | |hd1100 || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |lc | + | |lc || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |sh1 | + | |sh1 || yes|| dunno |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:07, 8 June 2017
We are looking for people owning a CI module, and people using a softcam with a local smartcard (should be everyone!) to test the offline decoding capability of all OpenPLi supported hardware.
To test, do the following:
- Stop the softcam, and remove all CI modules from the box
- Make a short test recording from an encoded channel that uses a smartcard, using a timer, with Recording type "don't descramble, record ECM"
- When done, do the same, but then from an encoded channel that uses the CI module
- In case you have a smartcard that works in both a CI and with a softcam, one recording is enough.
Now play back the recording(s), to make sure your screen stays black.
- Start your softcam again, make sure the smartcard is operational, and play the first recording back again.
- If you now have an image, your box supports offline decoding via the softcam.
- Stop the softcam again, insert the CI module with the smartcard, and play back the second recording.
- If you now have an image, your box supports offline decoding via de CI.
Source: https://forums.openpli.org/topic/51311-help-needed-offline-decoding/#entry720296
| Receiver | Softcam | CI |
|---|---|---|
| vusolo4k | no | no |
| vuuno4k | no | no |
| formuler1 | yes | dunno |
| formuler3 | yes | dunno |
| formuler4 | yes | dunno |
| formuler4turbo | yes | dunno |
| hd11 | yes | dunno |
| hd1200 | yes | dunno |
| hd1265 | yes | dunno |
| hd1500 | yes | dunno |
| hd2400 | yes | dunno |
| hd530c | yes | dunno |
| vuduo2 | no | no |
| vuduo | no | no |
| vusolo2 | no | no |
| vusolo | no | no |
| vusolose | no | no |
| vuultimo | no | no |
| vuuno | no | no |
| vuzero | no | no |
| fusionhd | yes | dunno |
| fusionhdse | yes | dunno |
| purehd | yes | dunno |
| et10000 | yes | dunno |
| et5x00 | yes | dunno |
| et6x00 | yes | dunno |
| et7x00 | no | dunno |
| et8000 | yes | dunno |
| et8500 | no | dunno |
| et9x00 | yes | dunno |
| h3 | yes | dunno |
| h4 | yes | dunno |
| h5 | yes | dunno |
| h7 | yes | dunno |
| i55 | yes | dunno |
| xp1000 | yes | dunno |
| et4x00 | yes | dunno |
| hd500c | yes | dunno |
| hd1100 | yes | dunno |
| lc | yes | dunno |
| sh1 | yes | dunno |